NAEPC Webinars (See All):
[…] Code. Ann., Est. & Trusts, § 14.5-105(11) (making mandatory notice of an irrevocable trust’s existence, trustee, and right to request trustee reports to the trust’s qualified beneficiaries who have reached age 25), and VA Code § 64.2-703(B) (placing no limits on a settlor’s ability to waive the trustee’s notice requirements).
[lxxiii] A.C.A. § 28-73-105, 12 Del. C. § 3303(a)(1), (4), Ga. Code Ann., § 53-12-243(d), K.S.A. 58(a)-813(b), NRS 163.004, N.H. Rev. Stat. § 564-B:1-105, N.C.G.S.A. § 36C-8-813, NDCC § 59-09-05, 60 Okl. St. Ann. § 175.21, SDCL § 55-2-13, 55-2-14, T.C.A. § 35-15-105, U.C.A. 1953 § 75-7-105, 14A V.S.A. § 105, VA Code Ann. § 64.2-703, and W.S. 1977 § 4-10-105.
[lxxiv] E.g., UTC § 1005(a) (“A beneficiary may not commence a proceeding against a trustee for breach of trust more than one year after the date the beneficiary or a representative of the beneficiary was sent a report that adequately disclosed the existence of a potential claim for breach of trust and informed the beneficiary of the time allowed for commencing a proceeding.”)
[lxxv] E.g., Fla.